CSNS Officers

ChairpersonJoshua RosenowJoshua Rosenow
Vice-ChairpersonMichael SteinmetzMichael Steinmetz
Recording SecretaryDarlene LobelDarlene Lobel
TreasurerJohn RatliffJohn Ratliff
Corresponding SecretaryJoseph ChengJoseph Cheng
HistorianClarence WatridgeClarence Watridge
Past ChairpersonAnn StroinkAnn Stroink

CSNS Committee Chairpersons

Patient SafetyKristopher KimmellKristopher Kimmell
Medical PracticesJeremy PhelpsJeremy Phelps
Young Neurosurgeons SectionAnand VeeravaguAnand Veeravagu
Communication & EducationClemens SchirmerClemens Schirmer
ReimbursementLuis TumialanLuis Tumialan
WorkforceKarin SwartzKarin Swartz
Neurotrauma and Emergency NeurosurgeryJ. Adair PrallJ. Adair Prall
Medico-LegalBharat GuthikondaBharat Guthikonda

Quadrant Chairpersons (View quadrant meeting minutes)

NortheastMark IantoscaMark Iantosca
SouthwestMark LinskeyMark Linskey
NorthwestAnn ParrAnn Parr
SoutheastSharon WebbSharon Webb

CSNS Appointees

CNS CaucusHooman Azmi
AANS CaucusStacey WolfeStacey Wolfe

AANS Regional Directors

Southeast QuadrantCharles RosenCharles Rosen
Northwest QuadrantGregory TrostGregory Trost
Southwest QuadrantMarc VanefskyMarc Vanefsky
Northeast QuadrantG. Edward VatesG. Edward Vates

CSNS Website Sub-Committee Staff

ChairpersonClemens SchirmerClemens Schirmer
ChairpersonScott SimonScott Simon
SecretaryBen RosenbaumBen Rosenbaum
Vice-ChairpersonOmar ZalatimoOmar Zalatimo

Congress of Neurological Surgeons

PresidentAlan ScarrowAlan Scarrow
President-ElectAshwini Sharan
Vice-PresidentGerald Grant
SecretarySteven Kalkanis
TreasurerGanesh Rao

American Association of Neurological Surgeons

PresidentFrederick BoopFrederick Boop
President-ElectAlex ValadkaAlex Valadka
Vice-PresidentTimothy Mapstone
SecretaryChristopher ShaffreyChristopher Shaffrey
TreasurerJohn WilsonJohn Wilson

Quadrant Chairpersons (View quadrant meeting minutes)
Northwest
PositionNameStateTenure
ChairpersonAnn ParrMN4/16 - 4/19
Vice-ChairpersonCarter BeckMT4/10 - 4/13
Northeast
PositionNameStateTenure
ChairpersonMark IantoscaPA11/-1 - 11/-1
Southwest
PositionNameStateTenure
ChairpersonMark Linskey11/-1 - 11/-1
Vice-ChairpersonBharat Guthikonda9/16 - 11/-1
Southeast
PositionNameStateTenure
ChairpersonSharon WebbSC11/-1 - 11/-1
Vice-ChairpersonKarin SwartzWI4/11 - 11/-1